RESULTS

  • GOOLE TRIATHLON RESULTS

    GOOLE TRIATHLON RESULTS

    SUNDAY 16TH JULY 2017

    pool
    500m
    directions_bike
    12km
    directions_run
    5km
    Stacks Image 2732826
    If you are viewing the results on a phone, rotate the device from portrait to landscape to see the swim, bike & run stage times.
    Place
    Name
    Swim
    Bike
    Run
    Total
    1st
    Michael Flaherty
    07:18
    18:51
    21:20
    00:47:29
    2nd
    Ryan Williams
    06:48
    19:25
    21:30
    00:47:43
    3rd
    Jonathan Clarke
    06:21
    21:41
    20:18
    00:48:20
    4th
    Steve Denniss
    08:23
    19:28
    20:34
    00:48:25
    T5
    Jake Woods
    08:28
    21:08
    21:56
    00:51:32
    T5
    Edward Walker
    08:24
    20:16
    22:52
    00:51:32
    7th
    James Williamson
    J Williamson
    08:41
    21:51
    21:43
    00:52:15
    8th
    Richard Wormald
    09:12
    20:56
    22:46
    00:52:54
    9th
    James Watson
    08:57
    21:31
    22:53
    00:53:21
    10th
    Chris Bahra
    07:36
    23:21
    22:27
    00:53:24
    11th
    Antony De Csernatony
    A De Csernatony
    09:10
    21:38
    22:52
    00:53:40
    12th
    Michael Hemsworth
    Mike Hemsworth
    08:46
    22:36
    22:26
    00:53:48
    13th
    Patrick Harness
    10:15
    23:11
    20:29
    00:53:55
    14th
    Richard Bramham
    Rich Bramham
    09:04
    23:58
    21:27
    00:54:29
    15th
    Ben Coldwell
    08:47
    24:55
    20:49
    00:54:31
    16th
    Chloe Tucker
    09:27
    21:35
    23:46
    00:54:48
    17th
    Johnny McFaul
    09:21
    24:33
    20:57
    00:54:51
    18th
    Luke Sparham
    09:06
    21:54
    23:52
    00:54:52
    19th
    Karen Markland
    08:10
    21:56
    25:05
    00:55:11
    20th
    Jamie Moseley
    09:16
    22:03
    24:13
    00:55:32
    21st
    Robbie Smith
    10:15
    21:23
    24:00
    00:55:38
    22nd
    Lucy Burn
    07:37
    22:31
    26:08
    00:56:16
    23rd
    Craig Appleton
    08:20
    23:25
    24:46
    00:56:31
    24th
    Gareth Allen
    08:54
    20:23
    27:34
    00:56:51
    25th
    Steve Whitlam
    09:32
    24:08
    24:06
    00:57:46
    26th
    Tom Marshall
    10:23
    22:25
    25:00
    00:57:48
    27th
    Katie Holden
    08:07
    24:50
    25:11
    00:58:08
    28th
    Owain Jones
    07:52
    22:15
    28:08
    00:58:15
    29th
    Chris Sharp
    09:04
    24:21
    24:56
    00:58:21
    30th
    Mark Gronow
    09:34
    25:52
    23:30
    00:58:56
    31st
    John Barker
    09:15
    23:55
    26:09
    00:59:19
    32nd
    Russ Jackson
    11:03
    22:40
    26:22
    01:00:05
    33rd
    Will Walker
    09:20
    25:49
    25:08
    01:00:17
    34th
    Beth Grogan
    09:29
    25:44
    25:28
    01:00:41
    35th
    Zoe Smith
    09:03
    24:01
    27:39
    01:00:43
    36th
    Terry Sinar
    11:00
    25:05
    24:55
    01:01:00
    37th
    Felicity Caddick
    09:26
    26:25
    25:43
    01:01:34
    38th
    David Maskell
    10:34
    25:49
    25:43
    01:02:06
    39th
    Richard Falkingham
    Rich Falkingham
    11:38
    25:52
    24:50
    01:02:20
    40th
    Jayne Creer
    09:07
    24:03
    29:18
    01:02:28
    41st
    Jamie McKeith
    08:32
    22:04
    32:05
    01:02:41
    42nd
    Catherine O'Brien
    08:51
    25:23
    28:38
    01:02:52
    43rd
    Allen Whitehead
    09:47
    25:49
    27:27
    01:03:03
    44th
    Craig Davey
    08:57
    24:17
    30:02
    01:03:16
    45th
    Jon Reeves
    09:47
    26:41
    26:55
    01:03:23
    46th
    Harry Jackson
    12:21
    24:53
    26:29
    01:03:43
    47th
    Harry Patrick
    10:05
    29:38
    24:24
    01:04:07
    48th
    Craig Walker
    09:59
    25:43
    28:32
    01:04:14
    49th
    Christopher Scott
    09:54
    25:13
    29:28
    01:04:35
    50th
    Jerry Price
    16:02
    24:54
    23:51
    01:04:47
    51st
    Dave Roffey
    11:47
    25:05
    28:02
    01:04:54
    52nd
    Catherine James
    11:44
    26:03
    27:58
    01:05:45
    53rd
    Becky Turner
    07:19
    27:30
    32:08
    01:06:57
    54th
    Katarzyna Szalecka
    Kat Szalecka
    12:01
    29:07
    26:13
    01:07:21
    55th
    Emma Rawson
    08:55
    29:03
    29:59
    01:07:57
    56th
    Ian Bullass
    09:07
    29:40
    29:13
    01:08:00
    57th
    Sally Wheelhouse
    14:33
    26:46
    26:59
    01:08:18
    58th
    Philippa Oldridge
    10:32
    31:34
    26:49
    01:08:55
    59th
    Elly Robinson
    10:11
    27:03
    31:50
    01:09:04
    60th
    Lee Smith
    13:47
    27:46
    27:36
    01:09:09
    61st
    Stephen Hughes
    08:35
    24:39
    36:34
    01:09:48
    62nd
    Craig Suddaby
    13:27
    28:25
    28:10
    01:10:02
    63rd
    Lesley Winn
    11:58
    27:04
    31:34
    01:10:36
    64th
    Ghysilaine Bodycombe
    Gilly Bodycombe
    12:38
    27:09
    31:09
    01:10:56
    65th
    Tim Leighton
    11:18
    29:00
    30:45
    01:11:03
    66th
    Carrie Simmonds
    09:26
    29:53
    33:18
    01:12:37
    67th
    Melissa Kelly
    11:42
    29:27
    31:53
    01:13:02
    68th
    Danny Kelly
    11:41
    29:29
    31:56
    01:13:06
    69th
    Malcolm Taylor
    11:02
    27:44
    34:57
    01:13:43
    70th
    Katie Purcell
    07:58
    28:54
    36:53
    01:13:45
    71st
    Isobel Cooke
    09:26
    29:57
    36:14
    01:15:37
    72nd
    Charlotte Mills
    12:39
    33:57
    29:55
    01:16:31
    73rd
    Paul Brewer
    17:27
    29:54
    29:23
    01:16:44
    74th
    Nigel Kitching
    15:29
    29:59
    31:49
    01:17:17
    75th
    Clare Gormley
    13:17
    29:57
    34:18
    01:17:32
    76th
    Samantha Broome
    Sam Broome
    09:08
    28:11
    40:49
    01:18:08
    77th
    Ruth Houlder
    13:02
    30:14
    37:58
    01:21:14
    78th
    Lee Sherburn
    11:40
    32:33
    37:08
    01:21:21
    79th
    Lynne Owen
    14:12
    30:59
    37:57
    01:23:08
    80th
    Jenny Ashmore
    14:26
    32:59
    38:45
    01:26:10
    81st
    Edward Backhouse
    Ed Backhouse
    12:30
    41:52
    31:51
    01:26:13
    82nd
    Rosanna Cawthorn
    Rose Cawthorn
    13:44
    37:42
    37:02
    01:28:28
    83rd
    Lindsay Vaughan
    14:17
    36:22
    50:04
    01:40:43
    84th
    Brian Knight
    15:15
    33:01
    55:28
    01:43:44
    85th
    Saima Sherburn
    18:07
    36:27
    52:15
    01:46:49
    86th
    Kerry Roberts
    16:17
    42:39
    49:10
    01:48:06
    87th
    Nicola Fields
    19:42
    43:46
    52:28
    01:55:56
    88th
    Lottie Myles
    12:49
    58:50
    44:21
    01:56:00
    DNF
    Ruth Wilson
    11:27
    25:37
    *
    DNF
    2017
    1
  • GOOLE TRIATHLON RESULTS

    GOOLE TRIATHLON RESULTS

    SUNDAY 17TH JULY 2016

    pool
    500m
    directions_bike
    12km
    directions_run
    5km
    Stacks Image 2786775
    If you are viewing the results on a phone, rotate the device from portrait to landscape to see the swim, bike & run stage times.
    Place Name Swim Bike Run Time
    1st Michael Flaherty 06:58 20:15 21:10 48:23
    2nd David Stainthorpe 08:09 23:40 21:00 52:49
    3rd Ian Robertson 09:32 23:44 19:50 53:06
    4th Matthew Shillings 07:51 24:08 21:16 53:15
    5th Peter Walton 07:50 21:40 23:47 53:17
    6th Patrick Harness 09:49 23:10 21:05 54:04
    7th Ruth Wilson 08:21 21:39 24:24 54:24
    8th Karen Markland 07:56 22:28 24:26 54:50
    9th James Watson 08:45 * * 55:36
    10th Robin Kitching 08:25 23:30 23:56 55:51
    11th James Williamson 09:54 24:26 21:41 56:03
    12th Dave Burrows 08:12 23:23 24:58 56:33
    13th Julian Reed 09:29 17:59 29:19 56:47
    14th Gemma Wilson 06:54 24:56 25:22 57:12
    15th Ryan King 10:02 27:04 21:28 58:34
    16th Oliver Barrett 06:50 26:26 25:23 58:39
    17th Steve Finch 08:40 24:39 25:33 58:52
    18th Rich Falkingham 10:18 25:48 23:02 59:08
    19th Katie Holden 07:40 27:13 24:30 59:23
    20th Chris Dugher 09:21 24:56 25:24 59:41
    21st Jo Pye 07:39 25:36 26:30 59:45
    T22 Russ Jackson 09:40 23:30 27:12 01:00:22
    T22 Steve Whitlam 09:55 24:20 26:07 01:00:22
    24th Claire Walsh 10:25 25:51 24:15 01:00:31
    25th Steve Denniss 12:27 25:13 23:16 01:00:56
    26th Ray Smith 09:14 25:46 26:57 01:01:57
    27th Stefan Wilson 10:00 28:50 23:37 01:02:27
    28th Dave Roffey 10:49 23:29 28:12 01:02:30
    29th Owain Jones 07:48 24:54 30:03 01:02:45
    30th Zoe Smith 09:13 25:11 28:28 01:02:52
    31st Felicity Caddick 08:59 * * 01:02:59
    32nd Harry Patrick 08:44 28:24 25:55 01:03:03
    33rd Jamie Brack 09:23 27:33 26:21 01:03:17
    34th Chris Batty 10:30 27:21 25:46 01:03:27
    35th Craig Walker 10:26 26:32 27:26 01:04:24
    36th Richard Harrison 12:26 27:55 24:19 01:04:40
    37th Beth Grogan 09:08 26:58 28:54 01:05:00
    38th Jerry Price 15:11 26:43 23:14 01:05:08
    39th Philip Caddick 09:55 25:03 30:42 01:05:40
    40th Roland White 09:28 26:37 30:00 01:06:05
    41st Simon Woodhall 10:50 25:00 31:03 01:06:53
    42nd Craig Suddaby 12:32 28:53 26:09 01:07:34
    43rd David Carruthers 09:15 27:32 30:53 01:07:40
    44th William Hawkins 08:34 29:32 29:37 01:07:43
    45th Tim Leighton 08:36 28:52 31:33 01:09:01
    46th Jayne Creer 09:31 31:29 28:27 01:09:27
    47th Sally Wheelhouse 13:39 27:36 28:23 01:09:38
    48th Richard Wykes 09:04 27:14 33:55 01:10:13
    49th Rachel Crisp 07:54 29:01 33:25 01:10:20
    50th Lee Smith 13:10 29:42 27:48 01:10:40
    51st Francis White 14:13 27:48 29:28 01:11:29
    52nd Gilly Bodycombe 12:31 27:39 31:36 01:11:46
    53rd Adrian Dawes 09:39 27:49 35:05 01:12:33
    54th Sarah Hartley 11:59 30:32 30:19 01:12:50
    55th Richard Woollett 11:40 30:35 34:54 01:17:09
    56th Nigel Kitching * 46:26 31:35 01:18:11
    57th Ian Stratford 10:42 30:43 39:13 01:20:38
    58th Lesley Needham 10:55 35:57 33:51 01:20:43
    59th Christopher Hartley 13:14 27:29 40:15 01:20:58
    60th Simon Bennett 09:03 26:51 45:15 01:21:09
    61st Stuart Lumb 09:30 30:11 43:08 01:23:09
    62nd Brian Knight 13:23 27:45 42:44 01:23:52
    63rd Dale Tucker 11:55 35:14 36:47 01:23:56
    64th Jazzmyn Chapman 13:04 39:36 32:35 01:25:15
    65th Gill Harding 13:11 31:58 47:01 01:32:10
    66th Julie Baker 13:03 37:36 41:31 01:32:10
    67th Jan Faulkner 14:54 42:16 44:06 01:41:16
    68th Saima Sherburn 16:20 45:10 45:10 01:47:15
    DNF Robbie Smith * Puncture * DNF

    * indicates stage time not recorded as race number was obscured

    Nigel Kitching's swim time was not recorded so swim & cycle stage times are combined

    Cycle stage time includes swim transition time

    Run stage time includes cycle transition time

    The following people who entered did not turn up on Sunday. Autumn Chapman, Charis Scott-Holm, Craig Lane, David Catthersides, Mark Blackburn, Michael Carpenter, Naiomi Saunders, Nikki Carr, Riszard Wilczynski, Samantha Knapton, Sarah Whiteman, Skye Bellhouse & Terry Sinai.

    2016
    2
  • GOOLE TRIATHLON RESULTS

    GOOLE TRIATHLON RESULTS

    SUNDAY 26TH JULY 2015

    pool
    500m
    directions_bike
    12.5km
    directions_run
    5km
    Stacks Image 2732835
    If you are viewing the results on a phone, rotate the device from portrait to landscape to see the swim, bike & run stage times.
    Place Name Swim Bike Run Time
    1st Peter Walton 09:21 22:59 22:01 54:21
    2nd Michael Evans 09:09 26:06 20:45 56:00
    3rd Chris Shaw 08:57 25:17 23:09 57:23
    4th Karen Markland 09:45 26:51 23:12 59:48
    5th James Watson 10:35 25:49 23:39 01:00:03
    6th Richard Bramham 11:24 26:52 21:51 01:00:07
    7th Graham Cowan 10:45 27:12 22:21 01:00:18
    8th Natalie Saunders 07:52 28:18 25:31 01:01:41
    9th Nick Bull 12:37 26:30 23:41 01:02:48
    10th Ryan King 13:02 * * 01:03:08
    11th Russ Jackson 11:57 25:51 26:06 01:03:54
    12th Stuart Cutter 15:53 25:17 23:19 01:04:29
    13th James Williamson 14:17 29:50 21:40 01:05:47
    14th Ryan Hamilton 17:58 27:58 20:04 01:06:00
    15th Claire Walsh 12:13 28:58 25:41 01:06:52
    16th Jonathan McFaul 14:44 32:32 20:00 01:07:16
    17th Steve Whitlam 14:48 27:46 25:11 01:07:45
    18th David Cathersides 13:32 30:45 23:36 01:07:53
    19th Dave Roffey 12:52 28:06 28:04 01:09:02
    20th Don Elmer 16:18 27:40 25:18 01:09:16
    21st Jerry Price 21:23 29:57 22:04 01:13:24
    22nd Gary Ashmore 13:54 30:30 29:35 01:13:59
    23rd Tony Challenger 17:51 32:41 29:08 01:19:40
    24th Matty Elmer 16:08 31:22 33:10 01:20:40
    25th Ryan Challenger 16:00 36:24 28:31 01:20:55
    26th Nicky Thompson 15:33 33:05 32:23 01:21:01
    27th Denis Clare 15:02 33:13 33:10 01:21:25
    28th Cheryl Robinson 14:11 33:45 34:33 01:22:39
    29th Ben Gooding 18:58 38:30 27:12 01:24:40
    30th Brian Knight 15:14 30:39 39:05 01:24:58
    31st Isaac Whitehead 14:03 34:21 - DNF


    * = Ryan King’s Bike & Run times were not recorded

    2015
    3
  • GOOLE TRIATHLON RESULTS

    GOOLE TRIATHLON RESULTS

    SATURDAY 2ND AUGUST 2014

    pool
    500m
    directions_bike
    12.5km
    directions_run
    5km
    Place Name Time
    1st Robbie Smith 00:52:22
    2nd Sian Edwards 00:52:40
    3rd Ray Smith 00:54:00
    4th Richard Bramham 00:54:24
    5th Patrick Harness 00:55:56
    6th Ryan King 00:55:57
    7th Mel Walker 00:57:40
    8th Sarah O’Sullivan 01:00:17
    9th Shani Smith 01:00:50
    10th Steve Whiltlam 01:01:00
    11th Sue McGrath 01:01:01
    12th Jerry Price 01:01:25
    13th Adam Owen 01:02:10
    14th Don Elmer 01:02:37
    15th Lisa Theakstone 01:03:12
    2014
    4
  • GOOLE TRIATHLON RESULTS

    GOOLE TRIATHLON RESULTS

    SATURDAY 3RD AUGUST 2013

    pool
    500m
    directions_bike
    12.5km
    directions_run
    5km
    Place Name Time
    1st John Ketley 00:51:15
    2nd Matt Archibald 00:54:10
    3rd Sian Edwards 00:54:50
    4th Richard Bramham 01:00:11
    5th Matt Benson 01:01:17
    6th Claire Walsh 01:09:31
    7th Don Elmer 01:11:41
    8th Dave Dolan 01:13:01
    9th Julie Masterman 01:13:02
    10th Sue McGrath 01:13:15
    11th Jeremy Price 01:13:16
    12th John Taunton 01:14:16
    13th Graham Taylor 01:14:57
    14th Sarah Cawthorne 01:16:24
    15th Steve Finch 01:18:09
    16th Jo Haesh 01:18:37
    17th Rich Harrison 01:21:29
    18th Shaun Pinchbeck 01:25:37
    19th Steve Cawthorne 01:28:11
    20th William Browne 01:34:12
    Short Bike Ride Dom Noon
    Hanna Dexter
    00:57:17
    No Bike Ride Mel Walker 01:09:15
    2013
    5
  • GOOLE TRIATHLON RESULTS

    GOOLE TRIATHLON RESULTS

    AUGUST 2010

    pool
    ??
    directions_bike
    ??
    directions_run
    ??
    Place Name Time
    1st Stewart Gormley 00:00:00
    2nd John Ketley 00:00:00
    3rd Steve Walsh 00:00:00
    4th Huewie Davies 00:00:00
    5th Jonathan Frary 00:00:00
    6th Jason Frary 00:00:00
    7th Chris Costello 00:00:00
    8th Rob Smith 00:00:00
    9th Leon Sheldon 00:00:00
    10th George Marwood 00:00:00
    11th Paul Ralph 00:00:00
    12th Andrew Hoyle 00:00:00
    13th Paul Kendrew 00:00:00
    14th Dave Roffey 00:00:00
    15th Debbie Drinkall 00:00:00
    16th Dale Marwood 00:00:00
    17th Dean Drayton 00:00:00
    18th Richard Bramham 00:00:00
    19th Nick Bull 00:00:00
    20th Andrew Ullathorne 00:00:00
    21st Rick Collins 00:57:17
    2010
    6
  • GOOLE TRIATHLON RESULTS

    GOOLE TRIATHLON RESULTS

    AUGUST 2009

    pool
    ??
    directions_bike
    ??
    directions_run
    ??
    Place Name Time
    1st John Ketley 00:48:30
    2nd Huey Davies 00:49:09
    3rd Alex Gay 00:49:42
    4th Jason Frary 00:50:12
    5th George Marwood 00:52:07
    6th Neil Daniels 00:52:12
    7th Paul Kendrew 00:52:30
    8th Rob Smith 00:53:07
    9th Steve Hawtree 00:53:50
    10th Nick Bull 00:54:23
    11th Richard Bramham 00:55:01
    12th Jonathan Frary 00:55:54
    13th Andrew Hoyle 00:55:55
    14th Zak Collins 00:58:25
    15th Robert Barlow 00:58:33
    16th Andy Leeman 00:58:57
    17th Rick Collins 00:58:58
    18th Paul Bucktrout 00:59:25
    19th Claire Walsh 01:00:00
    20th Karen Mitchell 01:00:02
    21st Mark Munday 01:00:17
    22nd Mel Walker 01:00:25
    23rd Dave Roffey 01:00:46
    24th Martyn Smith 01:00:52
    25th Ray Smith 01:01:40
    26th Hannah Szpalek 01:02:41
    27th Martin Brownbridge 01:03:06
    28th Helen Pidd 01:03:24
    29th Mark Whiteley 01:03:37
    30th Tracey Macinnes 01:03:42
    31st Rachel Schofield 01:04:12
    32nd Dale Huntingdon 01:04:49
    33rd Ian Ogilby 01:05:05
    34th Chantelle Smith 01:05:11
    35th Dean Pickard 01:05:34
    36th Robin Thom 01:06:28
    37th Cheryl Power 01:06:35
    38th Dot Pullman 01:06:35
    39th Andrew Tuttell 01:06:55
    40th Adam Heywood 01:09:19
    41st Carren Jackson 01:09:31
    42nd Andy Legg 01:09:38
    43rd Jan Lattimore 01:09:46
    44th Sean Lill 01:09:50
    45th Tanya Davies 01:10:20
    46th Ryan King 01:13:33
    47th Rachel Broughton 01:13:42
    48th Darren Pheasent 01:13:53
    49th Josh Moore 01:14:37
    50th Bri Knight 01:20:10
    2009
    7
  • GOOLE TRIATHLON RESULTS

    GOOLE TRIATHLON RESULTS

    SATURDAY 31ST AUGUST 2008

    pool
    600m
    directions_bike
    14km
    directions_run
    3.5km
    Place Name Time
    1st John Ketley 00:44:11
    2nd Julian Reed 00:45:02
    3rd Huey Davies 00:45:20
    4th Jason Frary 00:46:22
    5th Stu Gormley 00:47:40
    6th Pete Walton 00:49:58
    7th Neil Daniels 00:49:59
    8th Steve Hawtree 00:51:01
    9th Chris Costello 00:51:07
    10th Nick Bull 00:51:45
    11th Bri Beisley 00:52:25
    12th Leon Sheldon 00:52:30
    13th Rob Smith 00:52:43
    14th Ben Harwin 00:52:55
    15th Richard Bramham 00:53:00
    16th Zak Collins 00:53:10
    17th Paul Kendrew 00:54:08
    18th Debi Drinkall 00:54:17
    19th Richard Collins 00:54:40
    20th Chris Dugher 00:54:41
    21st Neil Harrison 00:54:55
    22nd Martin Lang 00:56:39
    23rd Mat Parkinson 00:56:42
    24th Claire Walsh 00:57:05
    25th Nicky Proctor 00:57:09
    26th Karen Mitchell 00:57:25
    27th Ray Smith 00:57:53
    28th Russ Jackson 00:58:06
    29th Anthony Raspin 00:58:16
    30th Mark Munday 00:58:27
    31st Mel Walker 00:59:46
    32nd John Brown 00:59:52
    33rd Paul Caddick 01:00:22
    34th Darren Woffenden 01:01:50
    35th Glen Goldthorpe 01:02:00
    36th Rob Harrison 01:02:20
    37th Tanya Davies 01:03:22
    38th Kirsty Smith 01:04:05
    39th Andy Leeman 01:04:16
    40th Felicity Bullamore 01:04:18
    T41 Chantelle Smith 01:07:14
    T41 Helen Revel 01:07:14
    43rd Josh Moore 01:08:00
    44th Liam Fawcett 01:08:37
    45th Tracy Coleman 01:11:40
    46th Adele Ruhmann 01:12:10
    47th Mark Winter 01:12:34
    48th Barry Miller 01:13:20
    49th Steve Acaster 01:16:30
    50th Becky Coulbeck 01:18:24
    51st Bri Knight 01:30:36
    2008
    8
Share this page
Facebook
Flickr
Google
Google+
Instagram
LinkedIn
PayPal
Pinterest
Skype
StumbleUpon
Tumblr
Twitter
Vimeo
WhatsApp
YouTube
Contact Me
Email This Page
Print This Page
Site Map