2018 GOOLE TRIATHLON RESULTS

SUNDAY 15TH JULY 2018
pool

500m

directions_bike

12km

directions_run

5km

pool

500m

directions_bike

12km

directions_run

5km

Stacks Image 2809036
Stage Times
Rotate your phone from portrait to landscape to see the swim, bike & run stage times.
Pos
Name
Swim
T1
Bike
T2
Run
Finish
1
Jonathan Clarke
07:26
00:38
19:32
00:40
20:48
49:03
2
Matty Archibald
09:05
00:38
19:34
00:30
19:41
49:26
3
Peter Connolly
09:22
00:42
19:09
00:34
20:59
50:44
4
Michael Flaherty
10:03
01:02
18:39
00:22
21:37
51:40
5
Andrew Wigglesworth
Andy Wigglesworth
09:35
01:24
20:12
00:33
20:07
51:49
T6
Team JRP
10:25
00:39
20:41
00:39
20:50
53:12
T6
Jake Woods
09:50
01:10
20:36
00:45
20:54
53:12
8
Michael Hemsworth
11:18
00:51
20:07
00:41
20:24
53:19
9
Gareth Allen
09:41
00:52
20:39
00:35
22:25
54:11
10
James Williamson
11:08
00:59
20:45
00:27
21:37
54:53
11
Angela Hannon
10:08
00:55
20:41
00:50
22:23
54:55
12
James Watson
10:18
01:48
21:11
00:39
21:04
54:57
13
Nicki Whitaker
08:37
01:05
23:04
00:44
22:20
55:47
14
Brendan Matthews
10:41
02:01
20:32
00:40
22:00
55:52
15
Mark Casey
10:51
02:02
20:57
00:59
21:52
56:39
16
Luke Sparham
10:33
01:29
22:04
00:47
22:17
57:08
17
Rebecca Zserdicky
10:01
01:41
23:24
00:50
21:51
57:45
18
Patrick Harness
12:26
01:44
21:40
00:37
21:26
57:51
19
Thomas Kaye
10:08
01:26
21:20
00:57
24:18
58:06
20
Anthony Bissell
10:21
01:44
23:34
01:03
21:48
58:28
21
Stef Wilson
12:06
02:01
22:41
00:50
21:16
58:53
22
Derek Brown
10:42
02:26
21:09
01:01
23:39
58:55
23
Nina Williams
07:38
01:22
21:14
01:18
27:30
58:58
24
Tegan Roberts
10:22
01:48
22:31
01:02
23:26
59:07
25
Richard Buckle
13:23
02:19
21:49
01:56
19:47
59:12
26
Mark Gromow
10:16
02:09
23:26
01:00
22:47
59:36
27
Daniel Kelly
10:12
01:12
20:13
01:17
26:53
59:45
28
Lewis Suddaby
11:59
02:41
23:12
00:51
21:23
01:00:05
29
Zoe Smith
10:10
01:17
22:19
01:00
25:22
01:00:07
30
Matt Kellet
09:32
01:27
25:17
00:47
23:44
01:00:45
31
Craig Davey
10:04
01:23
21:24
00:55
27:03
01:00:46
32
Adrian Stokes
12:27
02:20
22:19
00:45
23:02
01:00:52
33
Claire Walsh
12:04
01:23
23:39
00:39
23:58
01:01:41
34
Matt Kelly
10:14
01:50
23:30
01:44
24:26
01:01:41
35
Nigel Denton
14:51
01:08
20:52
01:36
23:36
01:02:01
36
Damian Winter
14:40
02:16
24:10
00:23
20:51
01:02:17
37
Jan Lattimore
11:19
01:08
25:11
00:28
24:40
01:02:44
38
Ryan Dolby
10:02
01:25
21:49
00:49
28:49
01:02:51
39
Stephen Finch
11:12
00:57
23:51
00:32
26:28
01:02:57
40
Beth Grogan
10:30
01:51
24:39
01:19
24:45
01:03:02
41
Richard Wykes
11:43
01:31
22:34
00:45
26:47
01:03:17
42
Ian Regester
11:34
01:43
21:01
01:25
27:38
01:03:20
43
Peter Tomlinson
11:21
01:50
23:20
01:15
25:47
01:03:31
44
Will Walker
11:37
01:21
26:23
01:06
23:05
01:03:31
45
Ruth Waters
12:09
02:14
22:59
01:11
25:09
01:03:39
46
Ben Mancey
12:38
01:32
23:03
00:49
25:43
01:03:43
47
Joanne Pye
08:50
01:35
23:42
01:08
28:34
01:03:48
48
Bethan Jones
12:33
01:54
23:26
01:01
25:07
01:04:00
T49
Richard Cooper
08:02
02:52
22:55
02:48
27:37
01:04:12
T49
Chris Sharp
10:06
01:40
23:59
01:38
26:52
01:04:12
51
Debbie Hill
12:44
01:37
22:49
01:01
26:10
01:04:19
52
Jonathan Reeves
10:59
02:05
22:58
00:58
27:28
01:04:26
53
Peter Costello
11:03
01:12
25:25
01:07
25:53
01:04:38
54
Alister Nicholl
13:08
01:08
23:19
01:09
26:12
01:04:54
55
AJ Whitehead
11:13
01:35
23:29
01:11
27:20
01:04:55
56
David Maskell
12:33
02:04
21:36
00:42
28:02
01:04:55
57
Felicity Caddick
12:05
01:27
24:52
01:00
25:45
01:05:06
58
Terry Sinar
14:42
02:27
22:16
01:29
24:15
01:05:07
59
Andrew Leeman
10:22
01:39
22:18
00:47
30:09
01:05:03
60
Nathan Longfield
10:36
02:25
24:18
01:21
26:36
01:05:16
61
Jo Bissell
11:00
02:02
25:48
00:45
25:45
01:05:19
62
John Hennessy
14:25
02:31
22:46
00:53
25:20
01:05:52
63
Hannah Newman
10:29
01:45
25:01
00:47
28:14
01:06:13
64
Danny Kelley
11:37
02:06
24:29
01:13
27:04
01:06:28
65
Jerry Price
16:58
00:59
23:31
00:55
24:12
01:06:35
66
Owain Jones
09:34
01:53
22:38
01:27
31:07
01:06:37
67
Stuart Cutter
16:09
02:01
21:59
01:10
25:33
01:06:50
68
Dave Roffey
13:28
02:15
23:02
00:35
27:49
01:07:07
69
Steve Whitlam
11:37
01:48
23:04
01:43
29:03
01:07:13
70
Katarzyna Szalecka
14:51
01:57
26:10
00:10
24:23
01:07:29
71
Tom Marshall
15:16
01:40
22:02
01:20
27:15
01:07:31
72
Team Mitchell
11:21
02:27
23:58
00:46
29:25
01:07:55
73
Team Downes
13:14
01:58
27:53
00:39
24:44
01:08:25
74
Catherine James
12:53
01:50
25:54
00:44
27:08
01:08:28
75
Christopher Hick
10:41
01:52
23:14
00:36
32:22
01:08:42
76
Jemma McConville-Roe
Jemma Roe
12:35
01:33
24:28
01:02
29:48
01:09:29
77
Liam Howley
11:28
01:55
20:52
01:31
33:49
01:09:33
78
Craig Chilvers
09:32
01:33
25:42
01:27
31:41
01:09:53
79
Chris Batty
13:35
02:54
25:45
00:44
27:21
01:10:17
80
Mark Dryden
14:23
01:58
23:07
01:31
29:43
01:10:40
81
Steven O'Brian
13:29
03:30
24:09
01:38
28:14
01:10:58
82
Roy Traynor
18:18
02:43
23:26
01:33
26:43
01:12:40
83
Michael McLaughlin
14:59
03:10
23:35
01:47
29:31
01:13:00
84
Cath O'Brien
10:00
01:18
25:00
00:57
35:58
01:13:11
85
John Fulstow
16:38
02:51
26:22
00:34
27:18
01:13:40
86
Shawn Causer
17:48
03:28
24:59
01:42
25:47
01:13:43
87
Carrie Simmonds
11:05
02:03
25:17
01:44
35:22
01:15:30
88
Liam Fawcett
17:05
02:52
27:06
00:47
27:42
01:15:31
89
Adam Fawcett
17:12
02:46
27:06
01:22
27:08
01:15:32
90
Simon Harwood
14:27
03:22
28:16
01:09
29:09
01:16:21
91
Nigel Kitching
16:28
02:59
26:06
01:09
29:46
01:16:26
92
Stephen Walsh
21:50
01:09
23:26
02:01
28:41
01:17:06
93
Sally Wheelhouse
20:16
02:33
25:31
01:30
27:21
01:17:09
94
Adam Longfield
12:59
02:16
23:27
01:07
37:42
01:17:30
95
Lynne Owen
12:36
02:17
26:15
01:53
34:38
01:17:36
96
Chris Wilson
15:10
04:17
26:18
01:33
30:31
01:17:47
97
Kerry Nicholl
12:55
02:42
27:59
01:08
33:19
01:18:00
98
Jane Partridge
11:35
02:30
30:31
01:37
31:53
01:18:05
99
Thomas Tabiner
15:07
05:23
27:55
00:59
29:13
01:18:34
100
Phillipa Oldridge
14:50
01:04
32:52
00:57
29:27
01:19:08
101
Gilly Bodycombe
15:40
01:53
25:46
01:16
35:17
01:19:51
102
Andrew Smith
13:02
04:29
25:47
01:17
35:19
01:19:52
103
Paul Brewer
22:15
03:02
26:07
00:38
28:12
01:20:12
104
Sarah Minchin
13:38
03:02
23:14
02:31
38:22
01:20:47
105
Clare Gormley
14:50
02:28
28:18
01:13
34:14
01:21:00
106
Greg Fieldhouse
17:43
05:39
26:41
01:13
30:24
01:21:38
107
Tim Leighton
13:14
04:11
28:14
01:27
34:44
01:21:47
108
Tony Coleman
13:21
01:15
30:06
00:43
36:51
01:22:14
109
Sarah Hennessy
19:23
03:06
26:05
01:47
32:01
01:22:20
110
Jan Suddaby
16:18
04:06
32:16
01:37
28:26
01:22:51
111
Julie Smith
13:39
04:03
26:31
02:34
36:06
01:22:52
112
Rachael O'Brien
17:02
01:17
26:37
02:59
35:10
01:23:03
113
Alice Clarke
13:32
04:22
31:43
02:36
33:00
01:25:10
114
Melissa Kelly
14:31
03:04
28:39
02:02
37:04
01:25:18
115
Jennie Cawood
18:10
01:22
28:44
02:00
37:05
01:27:18
116
Jenny Ashmore
17:06
02:17
30:17
01:11
39:37
01:30:25
117
Fiona Livingstone
14:00
02:37
27:43
01:50
44:48
01:30:55
118
Ruth Holder
15:57
02:32
26:52
02:51
42:48
01:30:57
119
Rosanna Cawthorn
17:12
02:25
34:06
01:39
39:34
01:34:53
120
Angela Holgate
14:35
02:37
31:49
01:27
44:42
01:35:08
121
Sarah Child
14:21
04:08
31:08
02:37
44:14
01:36:27
122
Jill Ogilby
18:38
03:35
35:19
02:17
38:22
01:38:10
*
Gregan Clarkson
07:40
01:07
21:26
02:49
*
*
*
Ruth Wilson
14:26
01:14
22:34
*
*
*
*
Philip Caddick
Philip Caddick
13:41
02:20
22:54
01:34
*
*
0

2018 GOOLE TRIATHLON

Alt image
Stacks Image 2808992


Thank you to everyone involved in helping to make this years Goole Triathlon a great success especially to all the volunteers who helped with marshalling and refreshments, we can’t do it without you

A special thank you to ...

The Goole Roadies who did a sterling job on the route as marshals.

Jason from the Sotheron Arms for letting us use his beer garden for the bike transition.

Up & Down Scaffolding for making the bike racks.

Russ at Creation Clothing for all the bags.

Rachel at
Goole Sports Therapy for the massages.

Loftsome Bridge for letting us use their garden.

Paul’s Carpets for all the carpets, the use of his van and just generally being and all round star doing just about everything!!

The Butchers for lending us his fabulous grill.

Shaun for clearing all the river bank of rubbish before the race.

Sam for letting us use his field as a car park.

Richard the Goole Town Mayor for giving up his Sunday morning to present the trophies.

Fyffes bananas for all the bananas.

Meters and Miles for all the prizes.

Big Chal & Jason for cutting the grass and pulling people out of the river and much more.

Annie, Alison, Luke and Sophie for doing a fantastic job at registration (plus many more duties).

Jeff, Max, John, Sue, Jenny and Judy for all the refreshments.

All the marshals, Cindy, Shane, Nicky, Stef, Gary, Lisa, Janet, Ian, Emma and Mr & Mrs Blades.

0
Goole Sports Therapy
Goole Sports Therapy
Share this page
Facebook
Flickr
Google
Google+
Instagram
LinkedIn
PayPal
Pinterest
Skype
StumbleUpon
Tumblr
Twitter
Vimeo
WhatsApp
YouTube
Contact Me
Email This Page
Print This Page
Site Map